Right to Information.

EAS Barcelona is responsible for the collection and usage of personal data. Therefore, EAS Barcelona informs the user of the existence of automated personal data files created by EAS Barcelona and under its responsibility, the purpose of which is to maintain and manage the relationship with information requesters or users that have accessed this website through electronic forms or through electronic mail messages. The aforementioned files have been and/or will be registered at the Spanish Data Protection Agency.


The data you provide to EAS Barcelona shall be used to manage your request, provide you with information and/or services requested and to offer new services.

User consent.

The sending of data, through the electronic forms on this website or electronic mail messages implies that the sender consents to the automated processing of the data included in the media indicated. We inform you that your personal data and your IP address may be included in a file belonging to EAS Barcelona if you so authorise.

Data shall not be granted to third parties other than to our national and international affiliates. The user guarantees that the personal data provided to EAS Barcelona are true and he/she is responsible for informing the latter of any modification to them.

Except in fields where it is expressly indicated to the contrary, the delivery of information required for personal data shall be voluntary, and refusal to provide this information shall not affect the quality or quantity of services you may request. Non-completion of fields indicated as obligatory or the supplying of incorrect data will make it impossible for EAS Barcelona to be able to provide you with the services you select, process your request or send you the information required.

Rights to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

You may exercise your right to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data, under the terms and conditions stipulated in the Data Protection Act.

You may exercise the aforementioned rights by writing to EAS Barcelona, Rector Triadó, 94 Entl, 08014 Barcelona, or through our electronic mail address.

Information about cookies.

The home page has a cookie that enables our system to record the user visiting the website. The cookies used cannot read data from your hard disk nor read cookie files created by third parties. The cookies used are not harmful and are used to improve user navigation through the website. If you wish, you can refuse any kind of cookie through the corresponding menu option on your browser.

EAS Barcelona does not authorise spamming tactics. EAS Barcelona shall only process data the user provides through electronic forms on this website or electronic mail messages.


EAS Barcelona maintains the data protection security levels in accordance with the applicable regulations, and has established technical means within its scope to avoid the loss, improper use, alteration, non-authorised access and theft of the data you provide through the website, notwithstanding that security measures on Internet are not impregnable.

For any query or controversy regarding our data privacy policy please contact us at EAS Barcelona, Rector Triadó, 94 Ent. 08014 Barcelona, or our electronic mail address.

Identification data pursuant to Act 34/2002, of 11 July for Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce. 

EAS Barcelona

Rector Triadó, 94 Entlo

08014 Barcelona